WEBSITE MAP PROGRAMME projects BENEFICIARIES' ZONE EVENTS Links Contacts
This programme is funded by the European Union
Te start E-mail Sitemap
EUROPEAN NEIGHBOURHOOD AND PARTNERSHIP INSTRUMENT
2007-2013 CROSS BORDER COOPERATION PROGRAMME

LATVIA-LITHUANIA-BELARUS
Frequently asked questions
Select category
Reporting, audit
2011-12-27  - Who should be indicated as contact person from Joint Managing Authority in the Annex 1 to Terms if Referrence for Expenditure Verification, which contain information about the Grant Contract?
2011-12-27  - How many working days are in an accounting month?
2011-12-27  - What timesheets should be used by projects and are they submitted together with reports?
2011-12-27  - How should Annex 1 (Information about the Grant Contract) to the Annex VII filled in?
2011-12-27  - Are Terms of Referrence (Annex VII) a contract and it is not necessary to sign a separate agreement or it is necessary to have a separate contract?
2011-12-27  - How to indicate the number of working days in the Terms of Referrence (Annex VII) for providing expenditure evaluation report (Section 1.7) in the following sentence “This report should be provided by the Auditor to within working days after the day of signature of these ToR.”?
2010-02-24  - In Latvia, the first level financial control is centralised and free of charge for the beneficiaries.
What about Lithuania and Belarus:
• Is it centralized also without public procurement or de-centralized so the partners will need to make public procurement?
• If it’s de-centralized, is there any list of suggested auditors?
• What should be the average expenses budgeted for audit in LT and in BY?
2009-12-24  - Should the contract with an audit company be concluded after signing the grant contract?
2009-12-24  - How will the verification of expenditures (audit) be carried out?
2009-12-24  - What language may be used for reporting?
2009-12-24  - How will the Beneficiary know that the Interim/Final report has been approved by the Joint Managing Authority?
2009-12-24  - Within how many days after the approval of the Interim report by the Joint Managing Authority (JMA) the subsequent pre-financing instalment will be paid out to the Beneficiary?
2009-12-24  - Do procurement procedures need to be announced before signing of the Grant Contract?
2009-12-24  - How often will the actions report?
{TEKSTAS: copyright}
Visitor statistics: Today: 1013
In total: 1706746