WEBSITE MAP PROGRAMME projects BENEFICIARIES' ZONE EVENTS Links Contacts
This programme is funded by the European Union
Te start E-mail Sitemap
EUROPEAN NEIGHBOURHOOD AND PARTNERSHIP INSTRUMENT
2007-2013 CROSS BORDER COOPERATION PROGRAMME

LATVIA-LITHUANIA-BELARUS
Frequently asked questions
Can action activities take place outside the eligible territory of the Programme?
According to Guidelines for Grant Applicants 2.1.1.2.2
Actions must take place in the Programme area (please see section 2.1.1.1 of these Guidelines). In exceptional cases and if necessary to achieve the actions’ objectives the activities of the actions partially can take place in other regions outside the Programme area. These activities must be listed in the approved Application Form; if during the action’s implementation partners discover that it is necessary to organise an activity or its part outside of the Programme area, the beneficiary has to receive a prior approval of the JMA.
2009-12-24  - Can action activities take place outside the eligible territory of the Programme? Print
 
Back
{TEKSTAS: copyright}
Visitor statistics: Today: 1129
In total: 1706746